September 20, 2016

Coaches

KLEINETICS CERTIFIED TRAINERS

Rahul Narang

Core Team / Sr. Fitness Engineer
Parkour specialist | Previously worked at Ogilvy and Havas Media | Rich experience in training children with special needs | ACSM certification in clinical nutrition

Nitesh Aswani

Core Team / Sr. Fitness Engineer
Youngest captain in Indian domestic football league history, leading a Div 2 League team at age 19 | Runs the Goal Soccer Academy, where he trains kids | Selected for India under 23 Football Camp

Girish Kamath

Sr. Fitness Engineer
Mech Engineer with sports excellence | Represented Kenkre FC for MDFA Elite Football division | Played Table Tennis at the District Level | Won District Level Football tournament for K.J Somaiya Polytechnic

Sunny Sharma

Core Team / Sr Fitness Engineer
Martial arts specialist | Represented at 3 international championships | Medals at interstate Karate championships | Conducts workshops on self defence | ACSM fitness certification

Romal Sharma

Core Team / Sr Fitness Engineer
State level football champion | Has also played for Air India & Customs | Professional calisthenics trainer & functional fitness expert | Kids' football trainer

Aashay Hatkar

Fitness Engineer
Electronics engineer | ACSM and K11 certified fitness instructor | Worked as a conditioning and strengthening coach for OGQ and developed a rehab program for M C Mary Kom and Sarita Devi | Developed a program for the Indian Shooting team | Experience in international gyms | Pursuing sports nutrition

Aditya Hoval

Fitness Engineer
Professional Football | State level athlete, sprinter | Certified Fitness instructor with expertise in weight loss programs

Yashwit Shetty

Fitness Engineer
Mechanical Engineer | Accomplished Football player representing various clubs | Certified fitness instructor

Jayesh Kadam

Sr. Fitness Engineer
Expert in Soccer Conditioning | Fitness training coach for Squash, Badminton, Soccer,Tennis players | Accomplished Football player in I-league 2nd div | Represents the club Kenkre FC | Planned kids running training programs

Namrata Mansukhani

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished athlete | Represented University for TT and Gymnastics | Certified fitness instructor | B.Sc in Biotech

Derrick Joseph

Fitness Mentor
Represented Kenkre FC and captained the iLeague team | Represented mumbai FC | D - Licensed coach | Best player / top scorer in several football leagues | Also excelled at badminton and athletics

Sana Sarguroh

Fitness Engineer
Rich experience in children with special needs | Certified fitness instructor | Accomplished throwball, basketball, badminton player | B.Sc in Biotech

Daria Denisenko

Fitness Engineer
Athlete from Russia | Trained in fitness theory

Shithil Bangera

Advisor / Sr Creative Fitness Engineer
Professional dancer and instructor | Prior experience at Shiamak Davar Dance Company | Reebok Fitness Certified | Rich experience in training children in sport specific fitness

Kimberley Fernandez

Fitness Engineer
Award winning athlete across basketball, football, TT, hockey, handball & athletics | Very skilled with motivating and training children

Aakash Kadam

Sr. Fitness Engineer
Professional Kabaddi player | Certified Fitness Coach | Currently representing Dena bank at national level | Won Best player at All India and state level | Gold medal in West Zone Nationals

Nikita Jade

Fitness Engineer
Certified Yoga instructor | B. Pharm | Basketball player | ACSM certified fitness coach

Rounak Nagdev

Fitness Engineer
Yoga instructor from Kaivalayadham | Certified fitness coach | Accomplished Basketball Player | Crossfit trainer

Ankit Rathod

Fitness Engineer
Athlete, Sprinter, Strength trainer, Marathoner, Soccer and TT player | Rich experience in training kids to build stamina and endurance for long runs and marathons

Nicole Pereira

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished Basketball player and experience in Javelin Throw |

Vishal Ved

Fitness Engineer
Certified from Kaivalyadham, International Board of Yoga

Jia Kamte

Fitness Engineer
National level swimmer and fitness expert

Archana Dolas

Sr. Fitness Engineer
MMA specialist | Certified fitness expert

Sonica Gill

Fitness Engineer
M.P.Ed | Participated and won weightlifting and Power lifting tournaments | Participated in national championship in Judo, Wrestling and Handball | Presented papers on fitness in international conferences

Faizan Shaikh

Fitness Engineer
Extensive experience in rehab and injury prevention | ACSM certified in exercise science | Certified in sports specific training | Functional fitness expert | Undergoing ACSM fitness certification

Monica Gill

Fitness Engineer
M.P.Ed | Participated and won weightlifting and Power lifting tournaments | Participated in national championship in Judo, Wrestling and Handball | Presented papers on fitness in international conferences

Amanda Fletcher

Fitness Engineer
Medal winner in state level basketball, badminton and football | Represented MMK College and YMCA Bandra | Previously worked as a gymnastics trainer
Back