September 20, 2016

Coaches

KLEINETICS CERTIFIED TRAINERS

Romal Sharma

Core Team / Sr Fitness Engineer
1st runner up fitness model in 9th WBFF - India World Tour | 5th rank in Boss Classic Body building and Physique Championship 2018 | Played state level football for Maharashtra, Air India & Customs | Professional calisthenics trainer & certified functional fitness expert

Siddhant Panniker

Fitness Engineer
Strength trainer | Weight loss expert | K 11 certified sports nutritionist

Aditya Gole

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished football player in I-league 2nd div | Strength athlete and calisthenics expert

Namrata Thakur

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished Football player | Represented Maharashtra at Nationals | Certified fitness trainer

Chandrakant Barve

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished Kabaddi player | Certified fitness instructor

Calvin Baretto

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished Football Player | Represented Mumbai University at National level | Certified Fitness coach

Rounak Nagdev

Fitness Engineer
Yoga instructor from Kaivalayadham | ACSM certified fitness coach | Accomplished basketball player | Crossfit trainer

Janaurita Dsouza

Fitness Engineer
P.T. teacher at Mount Litera International School | D licenced coach | Professional football and hockey player | Represented mumbai university in hockey and football matches | Currently umpiring and officiating hockey matches at MSSA and DSO level |

Meenakshi Agarwal

Fitness Engineer
Professional hockey player | P.T. teacher at Jamnabai Narsee School | Represented DSO & State | Participated and won in MSSA for hockey tournaments | Certified fitness trainer

Brendon Dsouza

Fitness Engineer
Professional football player | D licenced coach | Played MDFA super div | Assistant & Head coach at FC mumbaikars | Represented mumbai at district Level and played for Maharashtra football team | Certified fitness trainer

Kovira Chitnis

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished state level athlete | Won 5th championship at HPCL | Certified fitness trainer |

Rohit Kakade

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished Football Player | Currently playing MDFA Super division Mumbai Soccer Prodigies | AIFF D- Licensed coach ( WIFA) | Certified fitness coach

Sairaj Naidu

Fitness Engineer
Professional footballer | Represented Maharashtra in Football | D license coach | Certified fitness trainer

Martin Kurian

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished Basketball Player | Certified Fitness Coach

Daryl Varghese

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished football Player | D licensed coach | Played in MDFA I & II | Certified fitness coach

Kshitij Bhoite

Fitness Engineer
Expert in athletic & strength training | Professional marathoner | Certified fitness trainer|

Amber Collaco

Fitness Engineer
Professional athlete | Certified fitness trainer

Miheeka Kumbhare

Fitness Engineer
Certified fitness trainer | Athlete

Mahima Shivani

Fitness Engineer
Athlete | Certified fitness trainer

Nikita Jade

Fitness Engineer
Certified Yoga instructor | B. Pharm | Basketball player | ACSM certified fitness coach

Vishal Ved

Fitness Engineer
Certified from Kaivalyadham, International Board of Yoga

Xinelli Dharani

Fitness Engineer
Accomplished athlete | Represented university for athletics | Certified fitness instructor

Sayali Nagwekar

Fitness Engineer
Professional Kabaddi Player | Certified Fitness Coach | Currently representing Mumbai Suburban at National Level | Selected for Junior India National Camp | Won best player at All India, National and State level | Gold medal in School National Games | All-rounder at Mumbai Maha Kabaddi League Tournament.

Aakash Kadam

Sr. Fitness Engineer
Professional Kabaddi player | Certified Fitness Coach | Currently representing Dena bank at national level | Won Best player at All India and state level | Gold medal in West Zone Nationals | Gold Medal at Mumbai Mahaleague Kabaddi Tournament

Aashay Hatkar

Fitness Engineer
ACSM & K11 certified fitness instructor | Conditioning & strengthening coach for Olympic Gold Quest | Developed programs for MC Mary Kom, Sarita Devi, the Indian Shooting Team | Experience in international gyms | Pursuing sports nutrition | Electronics engineer

Sana Sarguroh

Fitness Engineer
Rich experience in children with special needs | Certified fitness instructor | Accomplished throwball, basketball, badminton player | B.Sc in Biotech

Kimberley Fernandez

Fitness Engineer
Award winning athlete across basketball, football, TT, hockey, handball & athletics | Very skilled with motivating and training children

Daria Denisenko

Fitness Engineer
Athlete from Russia | Trained in fitness theory | Certified functional fitness trainer and yoga expert

Derrick Joseph

Fitness Mentor
Represented Kenkre FC and captained the iLeague team | Represented mumbai FC | D - Licensed coach | Best player / top scorer in several football leagues | Also excelled at badminton and athletics

Abhishek Avhad

Fitness Engineer / Specialist
Long distance Triathlete | Among the first 100 Indians ever to finish the IRONMAN Triathlon | Certified Mountaineer | Represented the Kenkre Football Academy Youth Team

Nitesh Aswani

Core Team / Sr. Fitness Engineer
Youngest captain in Indian domestic football league history, leading a Div 2 League team at age 19 | Founder of the Goal Soccer Academy | Selected for India under 23 Football Camp | Plays for ISL team Pune City FC

Shithil Bangera

Advisor / Sr Creative Fitness Engineer
Professional dancer and instructor | Prior experience at Shiamak Davar Dance Company | Reebok Fitness Certified | Rich experience in training children in sport specific fitness

Girish Kamath

Sr. Fitness Engineer
Strength athlete and calisthenics expert | Expert in sport specific training (Golf, Football, Squash, Tennis) | Mech Engineer with sports excellence | Player in MDFA Elite Football division | Football coach at Goal Soccer Academy

Yashwit Shetty

Fitness Engineer
Player in MDFA Elite Football division | Expert in sport specific training (Squash, Athletics, Football, Marathon) | Mechanical Engineer | Certified fitness instructor and calisthenics expert

Jayesh Kadam

Sr. Fitness Engineer
Fitness training coach for Squash, Badminton, Soccer, Tennis | Accomplished football player in I-league 2nd div | Certified fitness coach | Designed running training programs for children